©Copyright 2013 All Rights Reserved                                              Terms of Use

Home About Us What is Schutzhund? Accomplishments IPO 3 Club Members Join Event/Results For Sale/Stud Suggested Reading  Links Contact
Home About Us What is Schutzhund? Accomplishments IPO 3 Club Members Join Event/Results For Sale/Stud Suggested Reading  Links Contact

Upcoming Events . . .

 

UScA Club Trial

Saturday October 24, 2015

Tentative Schedule:

Tracking: Leaving the club at 6 am,     TITLES OFFERED: BH, SD, IPO1-3, FH1-2  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Check back for more updates!

UScA Club Trial

November 23 - 24, 2013

Tentative Schedule:

Saturday, 11/23:  BH's, IPO Obedience & Protection

Sunday, 11/24: Tracking (Incredible soft plowed dirt!)

 

 

 

 

Entry Form (Fillable)

 

 

Entry Form (non-fillable)

 

Check back for more updates!

 

 

 

 

Hotels:

Howard Johnson

1310 Hwy 29 S.

Newnan, GA 30263

770-683-1499

LaQuinta

600 Bullsboro Drive

Newnan, GA 30265

770-502-8430

Best Western

620 Highway 34 E

Newnan, Georgia 30265

770-304-9700

 

 

Past Event Results . . .

 

 

 

 

LV/DVG National Championship

October 26 - 28, 2012

Click here for Results!

 

 

SMASC WDA Club Trial

January 21 - 22, 2012

GSDCA-WDA Judge David Landau, SV

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

IPO 3

 

Wallace Payne*

Greg vom Maulachtal

98

 

93

 

96

 

287V

 

Fernando Stanford

Hombre Haterproof von Stan

97

 

81

 

93

 

271SG

 

IPO 2

 

Kathy Green

Cliff vom Flutgraben

94

 

90

 

90

 

274SG

 

Harry Hamilton

Dragon of Hamilton Canine

88

87

90

 

265G

Tracy Highsmith

Deuce v. Brookhaven

87

85

85

257G

David Parkin*

Alek vom Barth

88

78

85

251G

IPO 1

 

Dwight McKnight*

Aik vom Thal Schwarzen Wofe

90

97

87

274SG

Jacob Pope, Jr.

Hammer Haterproof vom Stan

96

78

93

267G

Montell Brown*

Hendrix von den Oher Tannen

94

80

82

256G

BH

 

Jacob Pope, Jr.

Hammer Haterproof vom Stan

PASS

 

Kimberly Brown

Winsome's Crimson Hot Embrear

 

%

 

Jay Tullis

Ivy von den Oher Tanner

PASS

 

Valori Cralley

Chief ot Vitosha

PASS

 

Joshua Markow

Ickky vom Teufelsgarten

PASS

 

Bobby Hall*

Louise von Hall

PASS

 

FH1

 

Shannon Rawlinson*

Iwo vom Schulplatz

94

 

-

 

-

94SG

Marisha Steward*

Scandifio's Damian Marcus Aurelius

%

 

-

-

%

*

 

 

 

 

 

GSDCA-WDA Helper Seminar

January 15, 2012

Teaching Helper:  Steve Miller

 

Regional Level

Jeff Batiste

Tyrone Collins

Corey Wells

 

 

SMASC DVG Club Trial

September 24 - 25, 2011

DVG Judge Sandra Purdy

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

Schutzhund 3

 

Dandy Nosborne

Daygo vom Kraftwerk

100

 

97

 

91

 

288V

 

Rhonda Southern

Bac von der Siebengebirgsperle

100

 

87

 

98

 

285GS

 

Rob Kochan

Grem Du Triangle Magique

100

 

88

 

96

 

284SG

 

Marisha Steward

Scandifio's Damian Marcus Aurelius

99

 

90

 

95

 

284SG

 

Schutzhund 1

 

David Parkin

Alek vom Barth

100

 

82

 

97

 

279SG

 

Obedience 1

 

Caroline Wells

Grim Marky Mark

-

 

90

 

 

-

 

 

90SG

 

BH

 

Corey Wells

Sergeant of Arms Wells

PASS

 

Dwight McKnight

Aik vom Thal der Schwarzen Wolfe

PASS

 

Wallace Payne

Greg com Maulachtal

PASS

 

Harry Hamilton

Dragon of Hamilton Canine

PASS

 

SMASC & GSDCA-WDA Regional Conformation Show

April 2 - 3, 2011

Click HERE for Results

 

 

GSDCA-WDA Club Trial

March 19 - 20, 2011

GSDCA-WDA/WPO/DPO Judge Wendell Nope

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

Schutzhund 3

 

Wallace Payne

Packo aus Agringento

93

 

95

 

99

 

287V

 

Schutzhund 2

 

Josh Markow

Ickky vom TeufelsGarten

96

 

98

 

97

 

291V

 

FH1

 

William McClure

Orchard Knob's Ariel

98

 

-

 

-

 

98 V

 

Rhonda Southern

Bac von der Siebengebirgsperle

96

 

-

 

-

 

96 V

 

Bernard Stringer

Rifle von Willowind

72

 

-

 

-

 

72 B

 

 

 

 

GSDCA-WDA Club Trial

January 22 - 23, 2011

FCI Judge Pierre Wahlstrom

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

Schutzhund 3

 

Connie Doan

Nadja vom Schroeder Haus

94

 

90

 

95

 

279SG

 

Rhonda Southern

Bac von der Siebengebirgsperle

90

 

90

 

93

 

273SG

 

Frank Pinho III

Eddi von Hause Heldmann

100

 

83

 

89

 

272SG

 

Rob Kochan

Grem Du Triangle Magique

93

 

87

 

90

 

270SG

 

Josh Markow

Flax Van Dingo's Place

85

 

92

 

90

 

267G

 

Marisha Steward

Scandifio's Damian Marcus Aurelius

99

 

82

 

82

 

263G

 

Shanon Rawlinson

Iwo vom Schulplatz

90

 

78

 

85

 

253G

 

Greg Hasberry

V Briska vom Feenwald

%

 

83

 

DQ

 

%

 

Schutzhund 1

 

Wallace Payne

Packo aus Agringento

100

 

90

 

96

 

286V

 

Josh Markow

Ickky vom TeufelsGarten

98

 

94

 

82

 

274SG

 

BH

 

Carlos Rojas

Geo von hause Targa

PASS

 

Pat Klausman

Greif vom der Alte Baum

PASS

 

 

 

 

DVG Club Trial

September 25, 2010

DVG Judge Jennifer Reid

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

Schutzhund 3

 

Josh Markow

Van Dingo's Place Flax

94

 

95

 

94

 

263G

 

Tammy Kowalcsyk

Bruno vom Wustenstram

78

 

81

 

90

 

245G

 

Schutzhund 2

 

Marisha Steward

Scandifio's Damian Marcus Aurelius

90

 

73

 

94

 

257G

 

Bernard Stringer

Rifle von Willowind

98

 

76

 

80

 

254G

 

Schutzhund 1

 

Dandy Nosborne

Daygo vom Kraftwerk

96

 

88

 

90

 

274SG

 

BH

 

Josh Markow

Ickky vom TeufelsGarten

PASS

 

Calley Warren

Warren's Fedor

PASS

 

David Parkin

Alek vom Barth

PASS

 

josh Braswell

Ame de Kleine Duivel

PASS

 

Dayton Cummings

Riddick

PASS

 

Dayton Cummings

Tess v.d. Amorhoeue

%

 

 

DVG Helper Seminar

June 26 & 27, 2010

Teaching helpers:  James Akin-Otiko, LV OFS & Charlie Purdham, KG OFS

 

Level 1:

Josh Markow

Darnez Sloan

Matt Wharton

Walt Nasert

Jani Turkia

 

Level 3:

Daniel Bosco

Josh Braswell

Jeff Batiste

Dayton Cummings

 

 

 

 

GSDCA-WDA Club Trial

May 1, 2010

Wendell Nope, WDA/DPO Judge

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

Schutzhund 3

 

Sigrid Mundry

Taya vom Weinberblick

96

 

95

 

99

 

290V

 

Willie Cooper

Quax zur Hirsaverglocke

96

 

95

 

96

 

287V

 

Jacob Pope

Luc von der Sitz der Hose

92

 

87

 

95

 

274SG

 

Schutzhund 1

 

Bernard Stringer

Rifle von Willowind

98

 

84

 

94

 

276SG

 

Marisha Steward

Scandifio's Damain Marcus Aurelius

95

 

83

 

92

 

270SG

 

Dandy Nosborne

Roco vom Kolenda

86

 

88

 

95

 

269G

 

FH 1

 

Dwight McKnight

Opal vom Schlob Zweibruggen

82

 

-

 

-

 

82 G

 

BH

 

Miguel Elguera

Eix von der Urbecke

PASS

 

Sharon Ronen Seminar

February 12 - 14, 2010

The First Woman to Win the WUSV!!

 

 

 

 

GSDCA-WDA Club Trial

January 23 - 24, 2010

SV Judge Douglas Deacon

 

HANDLER

DOG

TR

OB

PR

Total

Schutzhund 3

 

William McClure

Orchard Knob Arros

98

 

92

 

91

 

281SG

 

Dwight McKnight

Opal vom Schlob Zweibruggen

90

 

91

 

90

 

271SG

 

Mike Schliapin

Fantom vom Waldestraum

93

 

87

 

88

 

268G

 

Leisa Hendrix-Whooley

Yukk Last Hathy

84

 

91

 

86

 

261G

 

Michael Conley

Boss aus Kingston Village

98

 

86

 

70

 

254G

 

Schutzhund 2

 

Eric Eisenberg

Chash von der Suderholmer Strasse

96

 

94

 

90

 

280SG

 

Rhonda Southern

Bac von der Siebengebirgsperle

97

 

84

 

95

 

276SG

 

Schutzhund 1

 

Jacob Pope, Jr.

Luc von Sitz von Der Hose

98

 

87

 

95

 

277SG

 

FH 2

 

Montell Brown

Quentin von Grobis Meute

90

 

-

 

-

 

90 SG

 

TR3

 

Mike Shliapin

Greif vom Kapbusch

86

 

-

 

-

 

86 G

 

BH

 

Richard Wheeler

Dago van Meerhout

PASS

 

Dandy Nosborne

Daygo vom Kraftwerk

PASS

 

Marisha Steward

Fortissima Tosca Bella Nida

PASS

 

Sigrid Riess-Mundry

Ayro vom Vogelbergblick

PASS

 

Sigrid Riess-Mundry

Ayke vom Vogelbergblick

PASS

 

Bob Monday

Redwood Krest's Torri

%

 

Michael Picou

Taz Jaws Paws

%

 

 Form (Fillable)

Entry Form

Designates SMASC Member